2000-01 World Cup 4: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Nagano | JPN | M-Wave |
Date | Discipline | |
16 Dec 2000 | 500 meters (Men) | |
17 Dec 2000 | 500 meters (Men) | |
16 Dec 2000 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
17 Dec 2000 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
16 Dec 2000 | 500 meters (Women) | |
17 Dec 2000 | 500 meters (Women) | |
16 Dec 2000 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
17 Dec 2000 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 0:35.22 | 100 | |||
2 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 0:35.67 | 80 | |||
3 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 0:35.81 | 70 | |||
4 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 0:35.82 | 60 | |||
5 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 0:35.83 | 50 | |||
6 | Minetaka Sasabuchi | JPN | 0:35.87 | 45 | |||
7 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 0:35.90 | 40 | |||
8 | Toyoki Takeda | JPN | 0:35.93 | 36 | |||
9 | Grunde Njøs | NOR | 0:35.96 | 32 | |||
9 | Kuniomi Haneishi | JPN | 0:35.96 | 32 | |||
11 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 0:35.97 | 24 | |||
12 | Manabu Horii | JPN | 0:36.00 | 21 | |||
13 | Sergey Klevchenya | RUS | 0:36.03 | 18 | |||
14 | Jan Bos | NED | 0:36.11 | 16 | |||
15 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 0:36.16 | 14 | |||
16 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 0:36.19 | 12 | |||
17 | Tomasz Świst | POL | 0:36.23 | 10 | |||
18 | Kim Cheol-soo | KOR | 0:36.24 | 8 | |||
19 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 0:36.36 | 6 | |||
20 | Ermanno Ioriatti | ITA | 0:36.76 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Joey Cheek | USA | 0:36.41 | 25 | |||
2 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 0:36.42 | 17 | |||
3 | Pat Bouchard | CAN | 0:36.50 | 11 | |||
4 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 0:36.61 | 7 | |||
5 | Andreas Behr | GER | 0:36.62 | 5 | |||
6 | Dmitry Lobkov | RUS | 0:36.72 | 3 | |||
7 | Ådne Søndrål | NOR | 0:36.74 | 2 | |||
8 | Li Yu | CHN | 0:36.84 | 1 | |||
9 | Nick Pearson | USA | 0:36.86 | 0 | |||
10 | Jason Parker | CAN | 0:36.88 | 0 | |||
11 | Dino Gillarduzzi | ITA | 0:36.92 | 0 | |||
11 | Bjarne Rykkje | NED | 0:36.92 | 0 | |||
13 | Jeroen Straathof | NED | 0:37.01 | 0 | |||
14 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 0:37.03 | 0 | |||
14 | Rafał Gąsior | POL | 0:37.03 | 0 | |||
16 | Jiao Yunlong | CHN | 0:37.12 | 0 | |||
17 | Jeroen Hairwassers | NED | 0:37.34 | 0 | |||
18 | Aleksey Glazachev | RUS | 0:37.55 | 0 | |||
19 | Éric Brisson | CAN | 0:37.74 | 0 | |||
20 | Erik Bouwman | CZE | 0:38.12 | 0 | |||
DNF | Lionel Sodogas | FRA | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2000-01 | |||
9 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
10 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
16 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
17 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
27 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
28 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
2 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
3 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
3 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
4 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 2000-01 | |||
18/19 Nov 2000 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
25/26 Nov 2000 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
9/10 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
16/17 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
27/28 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
2/4 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
17/18 Feb 2001 | World Cup 7 | Hamar | NOR |
2/4 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |