2000-01 World Cup 8 (Final): Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Calgary | CAN | Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
3 Mar 2001 | 500 meters (Men) | |
4 Mar 2001 | 500 meters (Men) | |
2 Mar 2001 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
3 Mar 2001 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
4 Mar 2001 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
2 Mar 2001 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
3 Mar 2001 | 500 meters (Women) | |
4 Mar 2001 | 500 meters (Women) | |
2 Mar 2001 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
3 Mar 2001 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
4 Mar 2001 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
2 Mar 2001 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 0:34.67 | 100 | |||
2 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 0:34.84 | 80 | |||
2 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 0:34.84 | 80 | |||
4 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 0:34.91 | 60 | |||
5 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 0:35.05 | 50 | |||
6 | Toyoki Takeda | JPN | 0:35.07 | 45 | |||
7 | Manabu Horii | JPN | 0:35.16 | 40 | |||
8 | Sergey Klevchenya | RUS | 0:35.20 | 36 | |||
9 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 0:35.32 | 32 | |||
10 | Jan Bos | NED | 0:35.33 | 28 | |||
11 | Grunde Njøs | NOR | 0:35.36 | 24 | |||
12 | Minetaka Sasabuchi | JPN | 0:35.40 | 21 | |||
13 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 0:35.44 | 18 | |||
14 | Tomasz Świst | POL | 0:35.54 | 16 | |||
15 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 0:35.62 | 14 | |||
16 | Davide Carta | ITA | 0:35.68 | 12 | |||
17 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 0:35.72 | 10 | |||
18 | Kuniomi Haneishi | JPN | 0:35.74 | 8 | |||
19 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 0:37.12 | 6 | |||
20 | Joey Cheek | USA | 0:56.65 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Gerard van Velde | NED | 0:35.05 | 25 | |||
2 | Pat Bouchard | CAN | 0:35.23 | 17 | |||
3 | Dmitry Lobkov | RUS | 0:35.48 | 11 | |||
4 | Éric Brisson | CAN | 0:35.52 | 7 | |||
5 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 0:35.59 | 5 | |||
6 | Andreas Behr | GER | 0:35.68 | 3 | |||
7 | Kim Cheol-soo | KOR | 0:35.72 | 2 | |||
8 | Ermanno Ioriatti | ITA | 0:35.73 | 1 | |||
9 | Marc Pelchat | USA | 0:35.80 | 0 | |||
10 | Bas Brusche | NED | 0:35.94 | 0 | |||
11 | Li Yu | CHN | 0:35.95 | 0 | |||
12 | Michael Künzel | GER | 0:36.02 | 0 | |||
13 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 0:36.08 | 0 | |||
14 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 0:36.10 | 0 | |||
15 | Rafał Gąsior | POL | 0:36.19 | 0 | |||
16 | James Monson | CAN | 0:36.35 | 0 | |||
16 | Sergey Tsybenko | KAZ | 0:36.35 | 0 | |||
18 | Dai Dengwen | CHN | 0:36.42 | 0 | |||
19 | Jeroen Straathof | NED | 0:36.57 | 0 | |||
20 | Yevgeny Lalenkov | RUS | 0:36.70 | 0 | |||
21 | Erik Bouwman | CZE | 0:37.05 | 0 | |||
22 | Cédric Kuentz | FRA | 0:37.16 | 0 | |||
23 | Andrіy Fomіn | UKR | 0:37.34 | 0 | |||
24 | Janusz Karpiński | POL | 0:37.87 | 0 | |||
25 | Mark Eaton | AUS | 0:42.63 | 0 | |||
DQ | Pekka Koskela | FIN | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2000-01 | |||
9 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
10 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
16 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
17 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
27 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
28 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
2 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
3 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
3 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
4 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 2000-01 | |||
18/19 Nov 2000 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
25/26 Nov 2000 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
9/10 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
16/17 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
27/28 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
2/4 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
17/18 Feb 2001 | World Cup 7 | Hamar | NOR |
2/4 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |