2003-04 World Cup 4: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Calgary | CAN | Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
6 Dec 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
7 Dec 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
6 Dec 2003 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
7 Dec 2003 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
6 Dec 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
7 Dec 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
6 Dec 2003 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
7 Dec 2003 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 0:34.37 | 100 | |||
2 | Gerard van Velde | NED | 0:34.59 | 80 | |||
3 | Dmitry Lobkov | RUS | 0:34.63 | 70 | |||
4 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 0:34.66 | 60 | |||
5 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 0:34.92 | 50 | |||
5 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 0:34.92 | 50 | |||
7 | Joji Kato | JPN | 0:35.04 | 40 | |||
7 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 0:35.04 | 40 | |||
9 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 0:35.10 | 32 | |||
10 | Jan Bos | NED | 0:35.13 | 28 | |||
11 | Masaaki Kobayashi | JPN | 0:35.15 | 26 | |||
12 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 0:35.24 | 24 | |||
13 | Yuya Oikawa | JPN | 0:35.32 | 22 | |||
14 | Beorn Nijenhuis | NED | 0:35.35 | 20 | |||
15 | Tadashi Obara | JPN | 0:35.37 | 18 | |||
16 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 0:35.41 | 16 | |||
17 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 0:35.48 | 14 | |||
17 | Pekka Koskela | FIN | 0:35.48 | 14 | |||
19 | James Monson | CAN | 0:35.50 | 12 | |||
19 | Lu Zhuo | CHN | 0:35.50 | 12 | |||
21 | Dino Gillarduzzi | GER | 0:35.54 | 10 | |||
22 | Tucker Fredricks | USA | 0:35.55 | 9 | |||
23 | Mun Joon | KOR | 0:35.58 | 8 | |||
24 | Li Yu | CHN | 0:35.61 | 7 | |||
25 | Alexander Oltrop | NED | 0:35.62 | 6 | |||
26 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 0:35.68 | 5 | |||
27 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 0:35.76 | 4 | |||
28 | Mark Nielsen | CAN | 0:35.89 | 3 | |||
29 | Even Wetten | NOR | 0:36.02 | 2 | |||
30 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 0:36.06 | 1 | |||
31 | Brock Miron | CAN | 0:36.10 | 0 | |||
32 | Valery Tarasov | RUS | 0:36.12 | 0 | |||
33 | Christian Breuer | GER | 0:36.14 | 0 | |||
33 | Rafał Gąsior | POL | 0:36.14 | 0 | |||
35 | Eric Zachrisson | SWE | 0:36.17 | 0 | |||
36 | Pasi Koskela | FIN | 0:36.20 | 0 | |||
37 | Nick Pearson | USA | 0:36.25 | 0 | |||
38 | Petter Andersen | NOR | 0:36.30 | 0 | |||
39 | Danila Gubkin | RUS | 0:36.46 | 0 | |||
40 | Christian Falger | AUT | 0:36.48 | 0 | |||
41 | Maciej Ustynowicz | POL | 0:36.62 | 0 | |||
42 | Choi Kwun-won | KOR | 0:36.68 | 0 | |||
43 | Derek Parra | USA | 0:36.70 | 0 | |||
44 | Lukasz Budz | POL | 0:36.84 | 0 | |||
45 | Aleksey Khatylyov | BLR | 0:36.89 | 0 | |||
46 | Richard Goerlitz | AUS | 0:37.60 | 0 | |||
47 | Eric Kraan | MEX | 0:41.54 | 0 | |||
48 | Mark Eaton | AUS | 0:43.07 | 0 | |||
49 | Christian Zoller | AUT | 1:02.34 | 0 | |||
DNF | Yu Fengtong | CHN | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2003-04 | |||
6 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
21 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2003-04 | |||
8/9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15/16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
21/23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
6/7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24/25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
20/22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27/29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |