2003-04 World Cup 7: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Collalbo | ITA | Arena Ritten |
Date | Discipline | |
15 Feb 2004 | 100 meters (Men) | |
14 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Men) | |
15 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Men) | |
14 Feb 2004 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
15 Feb 2004 | 100 meters (Women) | |
14 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Women) | |
15 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Women) | |
14 Feb 2004 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Masaaki Kobayashi | JPN | 0:35.23 | 100 | |||
2 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 0:35.30 | 80 | |||
3 | Ryohei Shimizu | JPN | 0:35.44 | 70 | |||
4 | Pekka Koskela | FIN | 0:35.53 | 60 | |||
4 | Yu Fengtong | CHN | 0:35.53 | 60 | |||
6 | Tadashi Obara | JPN | 0:35.59 | 45 | |||
7 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 0:35.60 | 40 | |||
8 | Jan Bos | NED | 0:35.71 | 36 | |||
9 | Gerard van Velde | NED | 0:35.75 | 32 | |||
10 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 0:35.82 | 28 | |||
11 | Joji Kato | JPN | 0:35.85 | 24 | |||
11 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 0:35.85 | 24 | |||
13 | Dmitry Lobkov | RUS | 0:35.96 | 18 | |||
14 | Alexander Oltrop | NED | 0:36.00 | 16 | |||
15 | Dino Gillarduzzi | GER | 0:36.31 | 14 | |||
16 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 0:36.32 | 12 | |||
17 | Beorn Nijenhuis | NED | 0:36.37 | 10 | |||
18 | Tucker Fredricks | USA | 0:36.40 | 8 | |||
19 | Joey Cheek | USA | 0:36.46 | 6 | |||
20 | Zhang Zhongqi | CHN | 0:36.78 | 4 | |||
21 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 0:38.90 | 2 | |||
DNF | Mike Ireland | CAN | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Mark Nielsen | CAN | 0:35.97 | 25 | |||
2 | Brock Miron | CAN | 0:36.15 | 17 | |||
3 | Nick Pearson | USA | 0:36.49 | 11 | |||
4 | James Monson | CAN | 0:36.52 | 7 | |||
5 | Christian Zoller | AUT | 0:36.57 | 5 | |||
6 | Andreas Behr | GER | 0:36.70 | 3 | |||
7 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 0:36.73 | 2 | |||
8 | Even Wetten | NOR | 0:36.76 | 1 | |||
9 | Valery Tarasov | RUS | 0:36.82 | 0 | |||
10 | Simon Kuipers | NED | 0:36.92 | 0 | |||
11 | Jarmo Valtonen | FIN | 0:37.00 | 0 | |||
12 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 0:37.11 | 0 | |||
13 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 0:37.12 | 0 | |||
14 | Maurizio Menta | ITA | 0:37.25 | 0 | |||
15 | Aleksey Khatylyov | BLR | 0:37.32 | 0 | |||
16 | Alessandro Magnabosco | ITA | 0:37.56 | 0 | |||
17 | Rune Stordal | NOR | 0:37.88 | 0 | |||
18 | Stefano Donagrandi | ITA | 0:38.17 | 0 | |||
19 | Sergey Minin | BLR | 0:38.35 | 0 | |||
20 | Richard Goerlitz | AUS | 0:38.42 | 0 | |||
21 | Ippolito Sanfratello | ITA | 0:38.72 | 0 | |||
22 | Martin Hänggi | SUI | 0:39.30 | 0 | |||
23 | Ronald Bosker | SUI | 0:40.71 | 0 | |||
DNF | Giorgio Battisti | ITA | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2003-04 | |||
6 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
21 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2003-04 | |||
8/9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15/16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
21/23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
6/7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24/25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
20/22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27/29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |