2000-01 World Cup 5: Results 1000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Helsinki | FIN | Oulunkylä |
Date | Discipline | |
27 Jan 2001 | 500 meters (Men) | |
28 Jan 2001 | 500 meters (Men) | |
27 Jan 2001 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
28 Jan 2001 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
27 Jan 2001 | 500 meters (Women) | |
28 Jan 2001 | 500 meters (Women) | |
27 Jan 2001 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
28 Jan 2001 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Ådne Søndrål | NOR | 1:13.62 | 100 | |||
2 | Toyoki Takeda | JPN | 1:13.64 | 80 | |||
3 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 1:13.70 | 70 | |||
4 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 1:13.78 | 60 | |||
5 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:13.80 | 50 | |||
6 | Nick Pearson | USA | 1:13.86 | 45 | |||
7 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 1:14.09 | 40 | |||
8 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 1:14.61 | 36 | |||
9 | Michael Künzel | GER | 1:14.64 | 32 | |||
10 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 1:14.72 | 28 | |||
11 | Joey Cheek | USA | 1:14.75 | 24 | |||
12 | Yusuke Imai (1977) | JPN | 1:14.77 | 21 | |||
13 | Jeroen Straathof | NED | 1:15.07 | 18 | |||
14 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 1:15.13 | 16 | |||
15 | Jan Bos | NED | 1:15.20 | 14 | |||
16 | Minetaka Sasabuchi | JPN | 1:15.46 | 12 | |||
17 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 1:16.04 | 10 | |||
18 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 1:16.17 | 8 | |||
19 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 1:16.27 | 6 | |||
20 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 1:16.31 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Gerard van Velde | NED | 1:15.05 | 25 | |||
2 | Pål Gravem | NOR | 1:15.81 | 17 | |||
3 | Kevin Crockett | CAN | 1:15.82 | 11 | |||
4 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 1:16.12 | 7 | |||
5 | Manabu Horii | JPN | 1:16.23 | 5 | |||
6 | Kevin Marshall | CAN | 1:16.27 | 3 | |||
7 | Pat Bouchard | CAN | 1:16.76 | 2 | |||
8 | Andreas Behr | GER | 1:16.84 | 1 | |||
9 | Vesa Rosendahl | FIN | 1:16.93 | 0 | |||
10 | Arnout Coenen | NED | 1:16.95 | 0 | |||
11 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 1:16.99 | 0 | |||
11 | Dmitry Lobkov | RUS | 1:16.99 | 0 | |||
13 | Petter Andersen | NOR | 1:17.20 | 0 | |||
14 | Pekka Koskela | FIN | 1:17.23 | 0 | |||
15 | Georg Taubenrauch | GER | 1:17.52 | 0 | |||
16 | Dai Dengwen | CHN | 1:18.04 | 0 | |||
17 | Kim Cheol-soo | KOR | 1:18.18 | 0 | |||
18 | Erik Bouwman | CZE | 1:18.35 | 0 | |||
19 | Li Yu | CHN | 1:18.67 | 0 | |||
20 | Pasi Koskela | FIN | 1:21.80 | 0 |
Navigation 1000 meters Men 2000-01 | |||
9 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
10 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
16 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
17 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
27 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
28 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
3 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
4 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
2 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
3 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 2000-01 | |||
18/19 Nov 2000 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
25/26 Nov 2000 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
9/10 Dec 2000 | World Cup 3 | Seoul | KOR |
16/17 Dec 2000 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
27/28 Jan 2001 | World Cup 5 | Helsinki | FIN |
2/4 Feb 2001 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
17/18 Feb 2001 | World Cup 7 | Hamar | NOR |
2/4 Mar 2001 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |