2003-04 World Cup 2: Results 1500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Erfurt | GER | Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Stadion |
Date | Discipline | |
16 Nov 2003 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2003 | 10,000 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2003 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2003 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
16 Nov 2003 | Mini combination (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Mark Tuitert | NED | 1:47.24 | 100 | |||
2 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:47.71 | 80 | |||
3 | Ids Postma | NED | 1:47.84 | 70 | |||
4 | Carl Verheijen | NED | 1:48.72 | 60 | |||
5 | Derek Parra | USA | 1:49.05 | 50 | |||
6 | Jochem Uytdehaage | NED | 1:49.08 | 45 | |||
7 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 1:49.09 | 40 | |||
8 | Yevgeny Lalenkov | RUS | 1:49.16 | 36 | |||
9 | Chad Hedrick | USA | 1:49.38 | 32 | |||
10 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 1:49.43 | 28 | |||
11 | Chris Callis | USA | 1:49.49 | 24 | |||
12 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 1:49.54 | 21 | |||
13 | Petter Andersen | NOR | 1:49.62 | 18 | |||
14 | Jan Friesinger | GER | 1:49.99 | 16 | |||
15 | Johan Röjler | SWE | 1:50.26 | 14 | |||
16 | Vesa Rosendahl | FIN | 1:50.71 | 12 | |||
17 | Jörg Dallmann | GER | 1:50.73 | 10 | |||
18 | Jay Morrison | CAN | 1:50.92 | 8 | |||
19 | Yusuke Imai (1977) | JPN | 1:51.39 | 6 | |||
20 | Stefan Heythausen | GER | 1:52.03 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Aleksandr Kibalko | RUS | 1:51.28 | 25 | |||
2 | Steven Elm | CAN | 1:51.67 | 17 | |||
3 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 1:51.80 | 11 | |||
4 | Clay Mull | USA | 1:51.90 | 7 | |||
5 | Aleksey Proshin | RUS | 1:52.13 | 5 | |||
6 | Shingo Doi | JPN | 1:52.45 | 3 | |||
7 | Tim Hoffmann | USA | 1:52.55 | 2 | |||
8 | Lee Seung-hwan | KOR | 1:52.66 | 1 | |||
9 | Konrad Niedźwiedzki | POL | 1:52.69 | 0 | |||
10 | Jason Parker | CAN | 1:52.72 | 0 | |||
11 | Yeo Sang-Yeop | KOR | 1:52.74 | 0 | |||
12 | Philippe Marois | CAN | 1:52.87 | 0 | |||
13 | André Vreugdenhil | BEL | 1:52.95 | 0 | |||
14 | Nikolay Ulyanin | KAZ | 1:53.08 | 0 | |||
15 | Björn Oltmer | GER | 1:53.11 | 0 | |||
16 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 1:53.14 | 0 | |||
17 | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 1:53.20 | 0 | |||
17 | Jarmo Valtonen | FIN | 1:53.20 | 0 | |||
19 | Kesato Miyazaki | JPN | 1:53.47 | 0 | |||
20 | Christian Zoller | AUT | 1:53.76 | 0 | |||
21 | Jeff Kitura | CAN | 1:53.86 | 0 | |||
22 | Samuel Schwarz | GER | 1:54.02 | 0 | |||
23 | Jiang Nannan | CHN | 1:54.28 | 0 | |||
24 | Thomas Falger | AUT | 1:54.94 | 0 | |||
25 | Sergey Pronin | KAZ | 1:55.16 | 0 | |||
26 | Igor Makovetsky | BLR | 1:55.61 | 0 | |||
27 | Hiroki Hirako | JPN | 1:55.79 | 0 | |||
28 | Lee Hyun | KOR | 1:55.89 | 0 | |||
29 | Arkadiusz Skoneczny | POL | 1:56.00 | 0 | |||
30 | Andrіy Fomіn | UKR | 1:56.29 | 0 | |||
31 | Stepan Novakovich | BLR | 1:56.34 | 0 | |||
32 | Claudiu Grozea | ROU | 1:56.48 | 0 | |||
33 | Ronald Bosker | SUI | 1:58.24 | 0 | |||
34 | Martin Hänggi | SUI | 1:58.75 | 0 | |||
35 | Maksim Pedos | UKR | 1:59.60 | 0 | |||
36 | Radu Moldovan | ROU | 2:02.81 | 0 | |||
37 | Georgy Smirnov | KAZ | 2:07.80 | 0 | |||
DNF | Stefano Donagrandi | ITA | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 1500 meters Men 2003-04 | |||
8 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
22 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
21 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2003-04 | |||
8/9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15/16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
21/23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
6/7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24/25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
20/22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27/29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |