2003-04 World Cup 3: Results 1500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
22 Nov 2003 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
21 Nov 2003 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
23 Nov 2003 | Small combination (Men) | |
23 Nov 2003 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
22 Nov 2003 | 5000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Yevgeny Lalenkov | RUS | 1:47.56 | 100 | |||
2 | Mark Tuitert | NED | 1:47.84 | 80 | |||
3 | Ids Postma | NED | 1:48.42 | 70 | |||
4 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:48.64 | 60 | |||
5 | Carl Verheijen | NED | 1:48.78 | 50 | |||
6 | Petter Andersen | NOR | 1:48.88 | 45 | |||
7 | Aleksandr Kibalko | RUS | 1:49.27 | 40 | |||
8 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 1:49.34 | 36 | |||
9 | Jochem Uytdehaage | NED | 1:49.36 | 32 | |||
10 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 1:49.52 | 28 | |||
11 | Derek Parra | USA | 1:49.64 | 24 | |||
12 | Jan Friesinger | GER | 1:49.75 | 21 | |||
13 | KC Boutiette | USA | 1:50.03 | 18 | |||
14 | Jay Morrison | CAN | 1:50.59 | 16 | |||
15 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 1:50.60 | 14 | |||
16 | Jörg Dallmann | GER | 1:50.78 | 12 | |||
17 | Vesa Rosendahl | FIN | 1:50.89 | 10 | |||
18 | Steven Elm | CAN | 1:51.38 | 8 | |||
19 | Chris Callis | USA | 1:51.99 | 6 | |||
20 | Johan Röjler | SWE | 1:52.70 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Dmitry Shepel | RUS | 1:50.34 | 25 | |||
2 | Tim Hoffmann | USA | 1:50.54 | 17 | |||
3 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 1:51.15 | 11 | |||
4 | Stefano Donagrandi | ITA | 1:51.54 | 7 | |||
5 | Lee Seung-hwan | KOR | 1:51.69 | 5 | |||
6 | Aleksey Proshin | RUS | 1:51.82 | 3 | |||
7 | Shingo Doi | JPN | 1:52.05 | 2 | |||
8 | Clay Mull | USA | 1:52.07 | 1 | |||
9 | Christian Breuer | GER | 1:52.40 | 0 | |||
10 | Yeo Sang-Yeop | KOR | 1:52.49 | 0 | |||
11 | Jarmo Valtonen | FIN | 1:52.60 | 0 | |||
12 | Jason Parker | CAN | 1:52.67 | 0 | |||
13 | Konrad Niedźwiedzki | POL | 1:52.91 | 0 | |||
14 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 1:53.00 | 0 | |||
15 | Kesato Miyazaki | JPN | 1:53.17 | 0 | |||
16 | Nikolay Ulyanin | KAZ | 1:53.18 | 0 | |||
17 | Christian Zoller | AUT | 1:53.34 | 0 | |||
18 | Philippe Marois | CAN | 1:53.39 | 0 | |||
19 | Aleksey Zhigin | KAZ | 1:53.65 | 0 | |||
20 | Eric Zachrisson | SWE | 1:53.68 | 0 | |||
21 | André Vreugdenhil | BEL | 1:53.87 | 0 | |||
22 | Igor Makovetsky | BLR | 1:54.06 | 0 | |||
23 | Yusuke Imai (1977) | JPN | 1:54.30 | 0 | |||
24 | Takahiro Ushiyama | JPN | 1:54.36 | 0 | |||
25 | Jeff Kitura | CAN | 1:54.60 | 0 | |||
26 | Arkadiusz Skoneczny | POL | 1:54.88 | 0 | |||
27 | Stefan Heythausen | GER | 1:55.15 | 0 | |||
28 | Thomas Falger | AUT | 1:55.28 | 0 | |||
28 | Claudiu Grozea | ROU | 1:55.28 | 0 | |||
30 | Jiang Nannan | CHN | 1:55.60 | 0 | |||
31 | Sergey Pronin | KAZ | 1:55.62 | 0 | |||
32 | Oleg Moiseyev | BLR | 1:55.83 | 0 | |||
33 | Odd Bohlin Borgersen | NOR | 1:55.96 | 0 | |||
34 | Øystein Grødum | NOR | 1:56.00 | 0 | |||
35 | Bart Veldkamp | BEL | 1:56.04 | 0 | |||
36 | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 1:56.05 | 0 | |||
37 | Lee Hyun | KOR | 1:56.33 | 0 | |||
37 | Andrіy Fomіn | UKR | 1:56.33 | 0 | |||
39 | Miroslav Vtípil | CZE | 1:56.76 | 0 | |||
40 | Ronald Bosker | SUI | 1:57.54 | 0 | |||
41 | Martin Hänggi | SUI | 1:57.74 | 0 | |||
42 | Marius Băcilă | ROU | 1:58.08 | 0 | |||
43 | Preben Kristensen | NOR | 2:00.24 | 0 | |||
44 | Andrey Bartetsky | UKR | 2:03.39 | 0 |
Navigation 1500 meters Men 2003-04 | |||
8 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
22 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
21 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2003-04 | |||
8/9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15/16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
21/23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
6/7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24/25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
20/22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27/29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |