2003-04 World Cup 9 (Final): Results 1500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
29 Feb 2004 | 100 meters (Men) | |
27 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Men) | |
29 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Men) | |
28 Feb 2004 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
29 Feb 2004 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
27 Feb 2004 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
28 Feb 2004 | 10,000 meters (Men) | |
29 Feb 2004 | 100 meters (Women) | |
27 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Women) | |
29 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Women) | |
28 Feb 2004 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
27 Feb 2004 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
28 Feb 2004 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
29 Feb 2004 | 5000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Mark Tuitert | NED | 1:47.21 | 100 | |||
2 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:47.69 | 80 | |||
3 | Yevgeny Lalenkov | RUS | 1:48.09 | 70 | |||
4 | Ralf van der Rijst | NED | 1:48.68 | 60 | |||
5 | Carl Verheijen | NED | 1:48.74 | 50 | |||
6 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 1:48.94 | 45 | |||
7 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 1:49.02 | 40 | |||
8 | Joey Cheek | USA | 1:49.51 | 36 | |||
9 | Derek Parra | USA | 1:49.52 | 32 | |||
10 | Jan Friesinger | GER | 1:49.55 | 28 | |||
11 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 1:49.72 | 24 | |||
12 | Jay Morrison | CAN | 1:49.77 | 21 | |||
13 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 1:49.81 | 18 | |||
14 | Chris Callis | USA | 1:49.82 | 16 | |||
15 | Tom Prinsen | NED | 1:49.89 | 14 | |||
16 | Johan Röjler | SWE | 1:49.95 | 12 | |||
17 | Petter Andersen | NOR | 1:50.22 | 10 | |||
18 | Jörg Dallmann | GER | 1:50.73 | 8 | |||
19 | Vesa Rosendahl | FIN | 1:51.53 | 6 | |||
20 | Aleksandr Kibalko | RUS | 1:52.37 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Takaharu Nakajima | JPN | 1:49.91 | 25 | |||
2 | Jarmo Valtonen | FIN | 1:50.44 | 17 | |||
3 | Li Changyu | CHN | 1:50.62 | 11 | |||
4 | Eskil Ervik | NOR | 1:50.77 | 7 | |||
5 | Rune Stordal | NOR | 1:50.89 | 5 | |||
6 | Even Wetten | NOR | 1:51.44 | 3 | |||
7 | Denny Morrison | CAN | 1:51.58 | 2 | |||
8 | Lee Seung-hwan | KOR | 1:51.82 | 1 | |||
9 | Stefan Heythausen | GER | 1:52.06 | 0 | |||
10 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 1:52.17 | 0 | |||
11 | Matteo Anesi | ITA | 1:52.30 | 0 | |||
12 | Tuomas Nieminen | FIN | 1:52.49 | 0 | |||
13 | Steven Elm | CAN | 1:52.54 | 0 | |||
14 | Shingo Doi | JPN | 1:52.62 | 0 | |||
15 | Peter Volcic | CAN | 1:53.21 | 0 | |||
16 | Björn Oltmer | GER | 1:53.37 | 0 | |||
17 | Nikolay Ulyanin | KAZ | 1:53.55 | 0 | |||
18 | André Vreugdenhil | BEL | 1:53.61 | 0 | |||
19 | Thomas Falger | AUT | 1:53.62 | 0 | |||
19 | Yusuke Imai (1977) | JPN | 1:53.62 | 0 | |||
21 | Sebastian Falk | SWE | 1:53.96 | 0 | |||
22 | Kesato Miyazaki | JPN | 1:54.07 | 0 | |||
23 | Dustin Molicki | CAN | 1:54.51 | 0 | |||
24 | Denis Timakov | RUS | 1:54.63 | 0 | |||
25 | Tim Hoffmann | USA | 1:55.30 | 0 | |||
26 | Oleg Moiseyev | BLR | 1:55.44 | 0 | |||
27 | Maksim Pedos | UKR | 1:55.76 | 0 | |||
28 | Georgy Smirnov | KAZ | 1:56.19 | 0 | |||
29 | Miroslav Vtípil | CZE | 1:56.72 | 0 | |||
30 | Dmitry Babenko | KAZ | 1:56.93 | 0 | |||
31 | Richard Goerlitz | AUS | 1:57.10 | 0 | |||
32 | Claudiu Grozea | ROU | 1:57.33 | 0 | |||
33 | Markus Geets | AUT | 1:57.97 | 0 | |||
34 | Zoltan Kristo | ROU | 1:58.65 | 0 | |||
35 | Ronald Bosker | SUI | 1:58.86 | 0 | |||
36 | Tomáš Ptácník | CZE | 2:00.44 | 0 | |||
37 | Andrey Bartetsky | UKR | 2:03.71 | 0 | |||
38 | Eric Kraan | MEX | 2:12.74 | 0 |
Navigation 1500 meters Men 2003-04 | |||
8 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
22 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
21 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2003-04 | |||
8/9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15/16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
21/23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
6/7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24/25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
20/22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27/29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |