2009-10 World Cup 2: Results 1500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
13 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2009 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2009 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Shani Davis | USA | 1:44.48 | 100 | |||
2 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 1:45.57 | 80 | |||
3 | Stefan Groothuis | NED | 1:45.74 | 70 | |||
4 | Mark Tuitert | NED | 1:45.83 | 60 | |||
5 | Rhian Ket | NED | 1:46.08 | 50 | |||
6 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 1:46.26 | 45 | |||
7 | Remco olde Heuvel | NED | 1:46.34 | 40 | |||
8 | Lucas Makowsky | CAN | 1:46.42 | 36 | |||
9 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 1:46.60 | 32 | |||
10 | Denny Morrison | CAN | 1:47.68 | 28 | |||
11 | Mathieu Giroux | CAN | 1:47.73 | 24 | |||
12 | Mikael Flygind Larsen | NOR | 1:47.91 | 21 | |||
13 | Yevgeny Lalenkov | RUS | 1:47.92 | 18 | |||
14 | Matteo Anesi | ITA | 1:48.14 | 16 | |||
15 | Denis Kuzin | KAZ | 1:48.35 | 14 | |||
16 | Konrad Niedźwiedzki | POL | 1:48.48 | 12 | |||
17 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 1:48.88 | 10 | |||
18 | Mo Tae-bum | KOR | 1:48.95 | 8 | |||
19 | Mun Joon | KOR | 1:52.88 | 6 | |||
DQ | Chad Hedrick | USA | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:47.49 | 25 | |||
2 | Trevor Marsicano | USA | 1:47.60 | 19 | |||
3 | Jonathan Kuck | USA | 1:48.03 | 15 | |||
4 | Christoffer Fagerli Rukke | NOR | 1:48.30 | 11 | |||
5 | Lee Jong-woo | KOR | 1:48.61 | 8 | |||
6 | Joel Eriksson | SWE | 1:48.77 | 6 | |||
7 | Jörg Dallmann | GER | 1:49.01 | 4 | |||
8 | Steven Elm | CAN | 1:49.04 | 2 | |||
9 | Brian Hansen | USA | 1:49.09 | 1 | |||
10 | Pascal Briand | FRA | 1:49.11 | 0 | |||
11 | Daniel Friberg | SWE | 1:49.27 | 0 | |||
12 | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 1:49.37 | 0 | |||
13 | Robert Lehmann | GER | 1:49.47 | 0 | |||
14 | Teruhiro Sugimori | JPN | 1:49.53 | 0 | |||
15 | Aleksandr Lebedev | RUS | 1:49.60 | 0 | |||
16 | Sverre Haugli (1982) | NOR | 1:49.74 | 0 | |||
17 | Fredrik van der Horst | NOR | 1:49.78 | 0 | |||
18 | Jan Szymański | POL | 1:49.93 | 0 | |||
19 | Ha Hong-Seon | KOR | 1:50.77 | 0 | |||
20 | Jin Xin | CHN | 1:50.80 | 0 | |||
21 | Mykola Makowsky | CAN | 1:50.87 | 0 | |||
22 | Tobias Schneider | GER | 1:50.96 | 0 | |||
23 | Aleksey Zhigin | KAZ | 1:51.11 | 0 | |||
24 | Marco Cignini | ITA | 1:51.52 | 0 | |||
25 | Eric Rauschenbach | GER | 1:51.99 | 0 | |||
26 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 1:52.55 | 0 | |||
27 | Niko Räsänen | FIN | 1:52.62 | 0 | |||
28 | Marco Weber | GER | 1:52.63 | 0 | |||
29 | Milan Sáblík | CZE | 1:53.02 | 0 | |||
30 | Ben Southee | AUS | 1:53.03 | 0 | |||
31 | Takaharu Nakajima | JPN | 1:53.14 | 0 | |||
32 | Philip Brojaka | GBR | 1:56.61 | 0 | |||
33 | José Ignacio Fazio | ARG | 2:02.74 | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 1500 meters Men 2009-10 | |||
8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
12 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |