2009-10 World Cup 3: Results 1500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Hamar | NOR | Olympia Hall |
Date | Discipline | |
21 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
22 Nov 2009 | 10,000 meters (Men) | |
22 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
21 Nov 2009 | 5000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Shani Davis | USA | 1:44.27 | 100 | |||
2 | Lucas Makowsky | CAN | 1:45.40 | 80 | |||
3 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 1:45.61 | 70 | |||
4 | Chad Hedrick | USA | 1:45.71 | 60 | |||
5 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 1:45.73 | 50 | |||
6 | Mark Tuitert | NED | 1:45.77 | 45 | |||
7 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 1:45.81 | 40 | |||
8 | Remco olde Heuvel | NED | 1:46.00 | 36 | |||
9 | Mathieu Giroux | CAN | 1:46.71 | 32 | |||
10 | Trevor Marsicano | USA | 1:46.79 | 28 | |||
11 | Brian Hansen | USA | 1:46.98 | 24 | |||
12 | Konrad Niedźwiedzki | POL | 1:47.12 | 21 | |||
13 | Matteo Anesi | ITA | 1:47.22 | 18 | |||
14 | Joel Eriksson | SWE | 1:47.64 | 16 | |||
15 | Rhian Ket | NED | 1:47.70 | 14 | |||
16 | Mikael Flygind Larsen | NOR | 1:48.17 | 12 | |||
17 | Stefan Groothuis | NED | 1:48.18 | 10 | |||
18 | Denis Kuzin | KAZ | 1:48.56 | 8 | |||
19 | Jörg Dallmann | GER | 1:48.79 | 6 | |||
20 | Jonathan Kuck | USA | 1:53.78 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Kjeld Nuis | NED | 1:46.90 | 25 | |||
2 | Jeff Kitura | CAN | 1:47.92 | 19 | |||
3 | Alexis Contin | FRA | 1:48.01 | 15 | |||
4 | Robert Lehmann | GER | 1:48.15 | 11 | |||
5 | Johan Röjler | SWE | 1:48.26 | 8 | |||
6 | Zbigniew Bródka | POL | 1:48.37 | 6 | |||
7 | Teruhiro Sugimori | JPN | 1:48.91 | 4 | |||
8 | Takaharu Nakajima | JPN | 1:49.41 | 2 | |||
9 | Sverre Haugli (1982) | NOR | 1:49.42 | 1 | |||
10 | Tobias Schneider | GER | 1:49.48 | 0 | |||
11 | Sun Longjiang | CHN | 1:49.52 | 0 | |||
12 | Pascal Briand | FRA | 1:49.69 | 0 | |||
13 | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 1:49.73 | 0 | |||
14 | Stefan Heythausen | GER | 1:49.78 | 0 | |||
15 | Andrey Burlyayev | RUS | 1:49.79 | 0 | |||
16 | Aleksey Zhigin | KAZ | 1:49.82 | 0 | |||
17 | Sergey Gryaztsov | RUS | 1:49.86 | 0 | |||
18 | Marco Cignini | ITA | 1:49.96 | 0 | |||
19 | Keith Sulzer | CAN | 1:50.17 | 0 | |||
20 | Joshua Lose | AUS | 1:50.60 | 0 | |||
21 | Aleksandr Rumyantsev | RUS | 1:51.60 | 0 | |||
22 | Eric Rauschenbach | GER | 1:54.61 | 0 |
Navigation 1500 meters Men 2009-10 | |||
8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
12 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |